Tax Collectors

Tax Collectors of Erie County
Dist District Name Tax Collector Address City State Zip Phone
1 Albion Boro Norma Jafko 35 Jackson Avenue Albion PA 16401 814-756-3889
2 Amity Township Karen C. Chaffee 15276 Old Wattsburg Road Union City PA 16438 814-438-3906
3 Concord Township Kim Schweitzer 19423 South Rd. Spartansburg, PA 16434 814-438-1004
4 Conneaut Township Denise Shumake 11330 Hilltop Road Albion PA 16401 814-756-4074
5-8 Corry City Donna Huffman 100 S. Center Street Corry PA 16407 814-663-2511
9 Cranesville Boro Laura Cook 9940 Bateman Avenue Cranesville PA 16410 814-844-3141
11 Edinboro Boro Rhonda Walker P. O. Box 374 Edinboro PA 16412 814-734-4523
12 Elgin Boro Debra Woodworth 18322 Cross Street Corry PA 16407 814-664-2614
13 Elk Creek Township Shirley Bilek 9225 Fillinger Road Cranesville PA 16410 814-756-4500
14-19 Erie City * Casimir Kwitowski 626 State Street Room 105 Erie PA 16401 814-870-1210
21 Fairview Township Cindy L. Pacansky P. O. Box 90 Fairview PA 16415 814-474-4748
22 Franklin Township June Shelhamer 6881 Old State Road Edinboro PA 16412 814-734-3155
23 Girard Boro Mary Bowen 705 Lake Street Girard PA 16417 814-774-4103
24 Girard Township Dean Roney 10140 West Ridge Road Girard PA 16417 814-774-8023
25 Greene Township Mark Husted 8628 Wattsburg Road Erie PA 16509 814-824-4424
26 Greenfield Township Shirleen Felton 9381 Station Road Erie PA 16510 814-725-2395
27 Harborcreek Township Pam Brink 5601 Buffalo Road Harborcreek PA 16421 814-899-0818
28 Lake City Boro Amy Sharman 10029 Seeley Street Lake City PA 16423 814-774-2761
29 Lawrence Park Township Joyce Spitznogle 4230 Iroquois Ave Erie PA 16511 814-899-2305
30 LeBoeuf Township Amy Kingen 14270 Flatts Road Waterford PA 16441 814-823-5823
31 McKean Township Karen Hamme 9231 Edinboro Road, PO Box 253 McKean PA 16426 814-476-7315
32 McKean Boro Mary Goetz 4927 East Avenue McKean PA 16426 814-476-0134
33 Millcreek Township Lynn Case-Craker 3608 West 26th Street Erie PA 16506 814-838-8666
34 Mill Village Boro Wynita Campbell 2340 E. Center St. P.O. BOX 52 Mill Village PA 16427 814-403-6576
35-36 North East Boro Denise Fox 52 Tannery Street North East PA 16428 814-347-6030
37 North East Township Penny Luke 10300 W. Main Road, PO Box 249 North East PA 16428 814-725-3460
38 Platea Boro Donna Struchen 8450 Rt. 18 Girard PA 16417 814-774-2550
39 Springfield Township Bonnie Biscoff-Howland 13907 Ridge Road West Springfield PA 16443 814-922-7753
40 Summit Township Debra Cameron 1754 Townhall Road Erie PA 16509 814-866-2653
41-42 Union City Boro Kimberly Uber 9 Fifth Avenue Union City PA 16438 814-438-2544
43 Union Township Karen Coe 9889 Mitchell Road Union City PA 16438 814-438-2077
44 Venango Township Kirk Werner 11292 Firethorn Road Wattsburg PA 16442 814-739-2738
45 Washington Township Jon Foulkrod 13201 Cambridge Springs Rd, PO BOX 714 Edinboro PA 16412 814-734-9046
46 Waterford Boro Heidi Monroe 262 East 4th Street, PO Box 608 Waterford PA 16441 814-873-4147
47 Waterford Township Melissa Oberlander 12723 Route 19 S, PO Box 718 Waterford PA 16441 814-796-1500
48 Wattsburg Boro Jason Williams 14401 Main St., P.O. Box 274 Wattsburg PA 16442 814-739-9384
49 Wayne Township Susan Haenel 11470 Turnpike Road Corry PA 16407 814-664-4703
50 Wesleyville Boro Marlene Silbaugh 2812 East 32nd St. Erie PA 16510 814-897-9070