Magisterial District Judges

Map showing Erie County's Magisterial Districts


District 1

District 1 serves the boroughs of Albion, Cranesville, Girard, Lake City and Platea, and Conneaut, Elk Creek, Girard and Springfield townships.

District Judge Christopher MacKendrick
6880 Route 215
PO Box 157
East Springfield, PA 16411
Phone: 814-922-7117 (Albion, Cranesville, Springfield residents)
Toll-free: 1-800-835-2320 (Girard, Lake City, Erie residents)
Fax: 814-922-7118


District 2

District 2 serves the boroughs of Edinboro and McKean, and Fairview, Franklin, McKean and Washington townships.

District Judge Denise Stuck-Lewis
8952 Main Street
PO Box 53
McKean, PA 16426
Phone: 814-476-7734
Fax: 814-476-7735


District 3

District 3 serves Millcreek Township voting districts 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 22, 23 and 24.

District Judge Laurie A Mikielski
3608 West 26th Street
Erie, PA 16506
Phone: 814-451-6518
Fax: 814-451-6519


District 4

District 4 serves the City of Erie’s First Ward and Fourth Ward, Districts 1 and 6.

District Judge Suzanne C. Mack
824 East Sixth Street
Erie, PA 16507
Phone: 814-451-6524
Fax: 814-451-6515


District 5

District 5 serves the boroughs of Wesleyville, and Harborcreek and Lawrence Park townships.

District Judge Lisa R. Ferrick
3921 Buffalo Road
Erie, PA 16510
Phone: 814-451-6516
Fax: 814-451-7499


District 6

District 6 serves the borough of North East, and Greenfield and North East townships.

Scott B. Hammer
10300 West Main Road
PO Box 8
North East, PA 16428
Phone: 814-725-9693
Fax: 814-725-9695


District 7

District 7 serves the borough of Wattsburg; Greene and Venango townships; and Millcreek Township voting distircts 1, 2, 11, 12, 18, 19, 20 and 21.

District Judge Susan Strohmeyer
9333 Tate Road
Suite 109
Erie, PA 16509
Phone: 814-451-6511
Fax: 814-451-7417


District 8

District 8 serves the boroughs of Mill Village and Waterford, and LeBoeuf, Summit and Waterford townships.

District Judge Brian McGowan
1230 West Townhall Road
Suite 300
Erie, PA 16509
Phone: 814-451-6532
Fax: 814-866-1021


District 9

District 9 serves the City of Corry; the boroughs of Elgin and Union City; and Amity, Concord, Union and Wayne townships.

District Judge Denise M. Buell
732 Worth Street
Corry, PA 16407
Phone: 814-665-7285
Fax: 814-664-3919


District 10

District 10 serves the City of Erie Third Ward and Fourth Ward, Districts 2, 3, 4, 7, 8 and 9.

District Judge Tom Carney
809 West 12th Street
Erie, PA 16501
Phone: 814-451-6528
Fax: 814-451-6529


District 11

District 11 serves the City of Erie Second Ward.

District Judge Bill Cole
1021 Parade Street
Erie, PA 16503
Phone: 814-451-6530
Fax: 814-451-6512


District 12

District 12 serves the City of Erie Sixth Ward.

District Judge Timothy S. Beveridge
1571 West 38th Street
Erie, PA 16508
Phone: 814-451-6520
Fax: 814-451-6514


District 13

District 13 serves the City of Erie Fifth Ward.

District Judge Paul Bizzarro
460 East 26th Street
Erie, PA 16504
Phone: 814-451-6522
Fax: 814-451-6523